Curricular

1.The Rev. Mother Mary Louise Diamond Jubilee Cash Award for Good Conduct and Service in All Saints’ Hostel.

2. The Rev. Mother Mary Angela Memorial Cash Award for Good Conduct and Service in the College.

3. The P.T.A. Cash Awards for First Rank Holders in the University.

4. The Sr. Mary Xavier Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in B.Sc.(all programmes).

5. The Sri. J. Varadaraja Iyer Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the second highest CGPA in B.Sc.(all programmes).

6. The Mrs. Isabel Benjamin Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in B.Sc. Maths.

7. The Bishop Rt. Rev. Peter Bernard Pereira Memorial Cash Award for the student securing highest CGPA in B.Sc. Physics.

8. The Prof. M.C. Thresiamma Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in B.Sc. Chemistry (Core & Complementary).

9. The Sivasakthi N. Nandakumar Memorial Rolling Trophy and Cash Award for the student securing the second highest CGPA in Chemistry (Core only).

10. The Sivagamu-Ramalinganar Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in Semester I & II in B.Sc. Chemistry (Core only).

11. The Mr. P.C. Kuruvilla Pocudiyil Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in B.Sc. Zoology.

12. The Dr. Mathew Varghese Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in B.Sc. Zoology.

13. The Prof. B. Felicittamma Moose Endowment Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in B.Sc. Botany.

14. The English Department Cash Award for the student securing the University Rank in M.A. English Language and Literature.

15. The Sri. M. Subramoniam Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest percentage in M.A. English Language and Literature.

16. The Dr. Ramamurthi Cash Award for the student securing the highest marks in Paper XII – Structure of Modern English in Semester III of M.A. English Language and Literature.

17. The Dr. Mary Alice Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in B.A. English Language and Literature.

18. The Miss Margaret P. Paulose Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the third highest CGPA in B.A. English Language and Literature.

19. The Paul Thaliath Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in B.A. Communicative English.

20. The Miss. Manju M.N. Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the second highest CGPA in B.A. Communicative English.

21. The Sri. N.C.Pillai Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in the Open Courses of English and Communicative English.

22. The George Thomas Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in B.A. Economics.

23. The Prof. Lawrence Lopez Memorial Cash Award for the student of B.A. Economics securing the highest Grade Point in History (Complementary).

24. The Smt. Kanakam Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in B.A. History.

25. TheSr. Mary Agnes Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the second highest CGPA in B.A. History.

26. The Sivasakthi N. Nandakumar Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest percentage in M.Com.

27. The Commerce Department Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in B.Com.

28. The Cruze Bastian (Plavila) Memorial Cash Award and Rolling Trophy for the B.Com student securing the highest marks in Management Accounting.

29. The Central Bank of India Trophy for the student securing the highest Grade Point in B.Com. Banking.

30. The P.T.A. Cash Awards for the students securing the Second and Third Ranks in the University and the highest CGPA in each Programme.

31. The Sr. Edviges Freitas Endowment Cash Awards for the Catholic students securing the highest CGPA in B.A., B.Sc. and B.Com.

32. The Sr. Mary Vera Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in Complementary Mathematics.

33. The Rt. Rev. Dr. Vincent D. Dereere Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in Complementary Physics.

34. The Mrs. Chinnamma Chandy Machianical Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in Complementary Chemistry.

35. The Smt. Krishnakumari Narasimhan Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in Complementary Statistics.

36. Rev Sr. Josephine K.R Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in Complementary Botany.

37. The Sri. N. Sangameswara Iyer Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in Economics (Core) in III & IV Semesters.

38. The P.S. Santhi & P.S. Jayanthi Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in the Complementary course, History of English Literature

39. The Smt. Bhageerathy Ammal Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest in the Complementary paper in Economics.

40. The Prof. T.P. Thampy Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in B.A./B.Sc. Second Language French.

41. The Rev. Fr. Clarence Fernandez Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in B.A./ B. Sc. Second Language Hindi.

42. The Department Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in B.A./ B.Sc. Second Language Malayalam.

43. The G. Venkataraman Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in B.Com. First Language English.

44. The Rt. Rev.Dr. Jacob Acharuparambil Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in B.Com. Second Language French.

45. The Department Cash Award for the student of Commerce securing the highest Grade Point in Second Language Malayalam.

46. The Department Cash Award for the student securing the highest Grade Point in B.A. Communicative English, Second Language Malayalam.

47. The Staff Cash Awards for students securing University First Rank

48. The Mr. K. N. Unnithan Memorial Cash Award for the student of Communicative English securing the highest Grade Point in Second Language French.

49. The Mrs. Sabeena Memorial Cash Award for the student of Commerce securing the highest Grade Point in Second Language Hindi.

50. The Hindi Department Cash Award for the student of Communicative English securing the highest Grade Point in Second Language Hindi.

51. Smt. J. Lekshmikutty Amma Prize for the student securing the highest CGPA in Political Science.

52. The Rt. Rev. Msgr. M. Joseph Memorial Cash Award for the Catholic student securing the highest CGPA in DC II Sem. IV.

. The Second Language Department Cash Award for the high- est CGPA in B.A. Commmunicative English Part II French.

54. The PTA Cash Award for the II & III University Rank Holders.

55. The Miss Sajini Daniel Memorial prize for the highest marks in M.A. Project and Viva-Voce.

56. The PTA Cash Award for the highest CGPA in DC III in all departments .

57. The Staff Cash Award for Univerisity II and III Rank Holders.

58. The Dr. K.C. Girija Devi Reddiar Memorial Cash Award and Ever-rolling Trophy for the highest CGPA in B.Sc. Zoology (Complementary only).

59. Smt. Pauline Sebastian Memorial Cash Award for the student securing the highest CGPA in the Open Course of BA English Language & Literature.

60. The Department Special Prize for the best outgoing student of the Department.

61. The Sr. Mary Laurentia Memorial Cash Award for the highest CGPA in B.A. Communicative English for French.

62. The Dr. V. Mary Mettilda Rose Cash Award for the highest CGPA in Mathematics (Core)

63. The Rev. Mother Mary Elma Endowment Cash Award for a Catholic student securing highest in DC II History.

64. The Rev. Mother Mary Elma Endowment Cash Award for a Catholic student securing highest in DC II Economics.

65. The Rev. Mother Mary Elma Endowment Cash Award for a Catholic Student securing highest in DCII Zoology.

66. The Sri. P.R. Menon Memorial Cash Award for the highest CGPA in complementary Economics in DC III.

67. The Mrs Mary Grace Memorial Scholarship for DC III Zoology Student

68. The Mrs Helen Jacob Memorial Scholarship for an economically backward student.

69. The All Saints’ College Alumni Association Cash Award for the Alumni member or the daughter/son of an Alumni Member who secures the First Rank at the University Examination.

70. The All Saints’ Computer Centre Cash Award for the highest marks in Computer Operator and Programming Assistant (COPA).

71. The Tomy Thomas Aythamattam Memorial Cash Award for the Best Jesus Youth Member.(College Unit)

72. The Rev. Mother Mary Frances Endowment Cash Award for the Best NSS Volunteer.

73. The Rev. Mother Mary Frances Scholarship for the Welfare of a Student (preferably the daughter of an OSA member).

74. The Mr. Jose Thomas Panikulam Memorial Scholarship for a Degree/ Postgraduate Student.

75. The Mrs. Maria Apoline D’Souza Memorial Scholarship for economically backward class students.

76. The Sr. Mary Laetitia Cash Award for the son/daughter of a member of the Non-Teaching Staff who scores the highest marks in the SSLC Examination.

77. The College Alumni Cash Award for Outstanding Contribution to the College.

78. The College Alumni Scholarship for the DC I student scoring highest marks for the entire course of study.

79. The All Saints’ Cash Award for the best Jesus Youth Member.(Hostel unit)

Past Events

More Events

Inner Left 1