Co-Curricular

UNIVERSITY YOUTH FESTIVAL

2010-1011

Item

Name Of The Student

Prize

Margamkali

Team event

II

Oppana

Team event

II

Thiruvathira

Team event

II

Bharathanadiyam

Devaki Rajaendhran

III

Ganamela

Team event

I

Vrindhavadhyam

Team event

I

Ottam thullal

Madhavi Chandran

III

String Instrument eastern

Malini. V

II

Wind Instrument eastern

Madhavi Chandran

II

Skit (Malayalam)

Team event

I

Short Story (Hindi)

Bhavya Mohan

II

Short story (Malayalam)

Archa.S.Prasannan

II

Poetry writing (Malayalam)

Athira

II

2011-2012

Oppana

Team event

II

Margamkali

Team event

III

Vrindhavadhyam

Team event

III

English Recitation

Nesty Jose

I

Western Vocal Solo

Reenu Elizabeth Paul

II

Percussion instrument

Amrutha Mohan

II

Mimicry

Nesty Jose

II

Wind Instrument (Eastern)

Krishnasree B

III

Rangoli

Lakshmi S. R.

III

2012-13

Thiruvathira

Aparna Vijay and team

II

Kerala Nadanam

Chitra J P and Team

II

Western vocal group

Reenu Elizabeth paul

II

Mime

Stiffy Sam Thomas

III

Recitation English

Nesty Jose

I

Malayalam Elocution Competition

Nesty Jose

III

Monoact

Nesty Jose

II

Mimicry

Nesty Jose

I

Light Music

Gowri Krishna

III

Wind Instrument (East)

Krishna Sree

I

Percussion (west)

Amrutha Mohan

II

Folk Dance

Aparna Vijay

II

Kerala Nadanam

Aparna Vijay

III

Short Story ( English)

Maria John

I

Essay Writing (Malayalam)

Gayathri Gopal

III

Rangoli

Sruthy S. Thampi

II

Mime

LubnaHilmy S.

III

2013-2014

Thiruvathira

Sarika Mohan and Athira.A and Amala B

I

Kerala Nadanam

Sarika Mohan and Athira.A and Amala B

III

Margamkali

Sarika Mohan and Athira.A and Amala B

Participated

Hindi Essay Writing

Preksha Vishnu

II

Margamkali

NejaPrinsa N

III

Malayalam Debate competition

Nesty Jose and Gayathri

III

Malayalam Essay Writing

GayathriGopal

II

Malayalam Elocution competition

GayathriGopal

II

English Recitation

Nesty Jose

II

Wind Instrument Eastern

Krishnasree B.

I

2014-2015

Thiruvathira

Keerthi K and team

III

Kerala Nadanam

Aparna Vijay and Team

II

Margamkali

Syamili S and Team

III

English Debate

Arya A & Gayathri G

I

Rangoli

Bamia Chandran

I

Fancy Dress

Aparna Vijay

III

Hindi Essay Writing

Remya K

III

Our Latest News

More News

Inner Left 1